Non Teaching Staff

Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr Ankur Dhiman Chief Finance & Accounts Officer M.B.A
2 Mr Subhash Chand Assistant Registrar(AR) BA
3 Ms Richa Sharma PS To VC B.Sc, MBA
4 Mr Ashish Kumar Office Assistant (CSE) BA, DCA
5 Mr Aman Lal Senior Assistant B.Com
6 Mr Sandeep Kumar Office Assistant (Exam) B.Sc, B.Ed
7 Ms Tripta Kumari Office Assistant (Exam) MA, B.Ed, B. Lib
8 Mr Hoshiar Singh Office Attendant 8th
9 Mr Mohinder Singh Office Attendant 10+2
10 Mr Bishan Dass Gardener 8th
11 Mr Sanjay Kumar Office Assistant 10+2, D. Pharm
12 Mr Rajesh Bhardwaj Office Assistant 10+2
13 Mr Banti Rana Hardware Technician BCA
14 Mr Ashwani Kumar Sports Officer cum Hostel Warden B.P.Ed
15 Mr Yudhvir Singh Verma Supervisor BA
16 Mr Anil Kumar Plumber 10+2, ITI
17 Mr Vinod Kumar TPO M.Sc
18 Ms Sunil Kumar Electrician 10+2, ITI
19 Mr Suresh Kumar Guleria Assistant Librarian M.Lib
20 Ms Anamika Sharma Junior Library Assistant M.Sc, B.Ed MCA
21 Ms Sushma Devi Office Assistant (Library) MBA
22 Mr Rakesh Kumar Lab Technician (Chemistry) B.Sc
23 Thakur Vikrant Singh Office Assistant MBA
24 Mr Vijay Kumar Thakur Office Assistant MBA
25 Mr Mukesh Kumar Lab Assistant (Physics) 10+2, Diploma
26 Mr Birender Kumar Lab Assistant (Chemistry) 10+2
27 Mr Sushil Kumar Marketing Executive BA
28 Mr Amish Kumar Music Teacher MA
29 Ms Manisha Kumari Lab Assistant (CSE) BCA
30 Mr Sunil Kumar Office Assistant 10+2, ITI
31 Mr Anil Kumar Lab Technician (Workshop) ITI & CTI
32 Mr Hoshiar Singh Workshop Headr 10+2, ITI
33 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Lab Technician (Pharmacy) 10+2, ITI
34 Ms Kiran Verma Lab Attendant (CSE) B.A, DCA
35 Mr Vishal Thakur Technician (CE) Diploma in Polytechnic
36 Ms Priyanka Lab Assistant (CSE) BCA
37 Ms Shashi Kumari Junior Office Assistant PGDCA
38 Mr Vipan Kumar Lab Assistant (Hotel Management) 10+2, Diploma
39 Ms Arpna Devi Lab Attendant (Botany) 10th
40 Mr Vishal Kumar Lab Technician (Microbiology) BA
41 Ms Urmila Devi Lab Attendant (Microbiology) 10th
42 Ms Mamta Kumari Lab Technician Pharmacy 10+2, D. Pharma
43 Ms Pushpa Devi Lab Attendant Zoology 10+2
44 Ms Deepika Lab Attendant Botany BA
45 Mr Sandeep Sharma Lab Technician (Pharmacy) Diploma
46 Mr Prince Kumar Graphic Designer B.C.A
47 Mr Kundan Lal Assistant Director, Military Training Center Graduate